Humanities - Fall

      

Fall 2015

Subject
Catalog Number
Section
Instructor
Primary Contact/Approval Needed
Location

HUM

1021

01

Atkinson

Robert Martin

SRL 319

HUM

1021

02

Atkinson

Robert Martin

SRL 319

HUM

1021

03

Dise

Robert Martin

SRL 319

HUM

1021

04

Dise

Robert Martin

SRL 319

HUM

1021

05

Wells

Robert Martin

SRL 319

HUM

1021

06

Wells

Robert Martin

SRL 319

HUM

1021

07

Prahl

Jerome Soneson

BAR 1089

HUM

1021

14

Prahl

Jerome Soneson

BAR 1089

HUM

1021

20

Prahl

Jerome Soneson

BAR 1089

HUM

1021

24

Soneson

Jerome Soneson

BAR 1089

HUM

1021

25

Nelson

Continuing Education

CEEE 13

HUM

1021

26

Helgevold

Jerome Soneson

BAR 1089

HUM

1021

27

Helgevold

Jerome Soneson

BAR 1089

HUM

1021

28

Helgevold

Jerome Soneson

BAR 1089

HUM

1021

GSW

Maier

Continuing Education

CEEE 13

HUM

1022

01

Shepardson

Robert Martin

SRL 319

HUM

1022

02

Lyftogt

Robert Martin

SRL 319

HUM

1022

03

Lyftogt

Robert Martin

SRL 319

HUM

1022

04

Shepardson

Robert Martin

SRL 319

HUM

1022

05

Moore

Robert Martin

SRL 319

HUM

1022

06

Sadkowski

Robert Martin

SRL 319

HUM

1022

07

Sadkowski

Robert Martin

SRL 319

HUM

1022

08

Beets

Julie Husband

BAR 1001

HUM

1022

09

Beets

Julie Husband

BAR 1001

HUM

1022

14

Hesse

Jerome Soneson

BAR 1089

HUM

1022

15

Hesse

Jerome Soneson

BAR 1089

HUM

1022

16

Swan

Continuing Education

CEEE 13

HUM

1022

17

Hesse

Jerome Soneson

BAR 1089

HUM

1023

01

Bubser

Julie Husband

BAR 1001

HUM

1023

02

Machen

Robert Martin

SRL 319

HUM

1023

03

Machen

Robert Martin

SRL 319

HUM

1023

04

Weisenberger

Robert Martin

SRL 319

HUM

1023

05

Machen

Robert Martin

SRL 319

HUM

1023

06

Nelson

Continuing Education

CEEE 13

HUM

1023

08

Bubser

Julie Husband

BAR 1001

HUM

1023

12

Simpson

Jerome Soneson

BAR 1089

HUM

1023

13

UNI Staff

Jerome Soneson

BAR 1089

HUM

1023

14

Bubser

Julie Husband

BAR 1001

HUM

1023

15

UNI Staff

Jerome Soneson

BAR 1089

HUM

1023

16

Zigarovich

Julie Husband

BAR 1001

HUM

3121

01

Basom

Donna Hoffman

SAB 335

HUM

3121

02

Boruta-Sadkowski

Robert Martin

SRL 319

HUM

3121

03

Basom

Donna Hoffman

SAB 335

HUM

3121

04

Boruta-Sadkowski

Robert Martin

SRL 319

HUM

3121

05

Boruta-Sadkowski

Continuing Education

CEEE 13

HUM

3122

01

Hesselink

Robert Martin

SRL 319

HUM

3122

02

Hesselink

Robert Martin

SRL 319

HUM

3122

GISW

Yu

Continuing Education

CEEE 13

HUM

3123

01

Cuadra

Continuing Education

CEEE 13

HUM

3123

02

Calderon

Robert Martin

SRL 319

HUM

3123

03

Calderon

Robert Martin

SRL 319

HUM

3123

GSP

Talbott

Continuing Education

CEEE 13

HUM

3124

01

Yu

Donna Hoffman

SAB 335

HUM

3124

02

Yu

Donna Hoffman

SAB 335

HUM

3124

03

Holcombe

Robert Martin

SRL 319

HUM

3124

04

Holcombe

Robert Martin

SRL 319

HUM

3124

05

Wang

Julie Husband

BAR 1001

HUM

3124

07

Yu

Donna Hoffman

SAB 335

HUM

3124

08

Li

Phyllis Baker

BAR 1126

HUM

3124

09

Li

Phyllis Baker

BAR 1126

HUM

3125

All sections

Fenech 

Robert Martin

SRL 319

HUM

3127

01

Renfro

Donna Hoffman

SAB 335

HUM

3127

02

Atkinson

Robert Martin

SRL 319

HUM

3128

01

Agbese

Donna Hoffman

SAB 335

HUM

3128

02

Agbese

Donna Hoffman

SAB 335

HUM

3128

03

Owusu

Patrick Pease

ITTC 205

HUM

3128

04

Agbese

Kent Johnson

CEEE 13

HUM

3128

05

Maier

Robert Martin

SRL 319

HUM

3128

06

Maier

Rober Martin

SRL 319

HUM

3128

GISW

Heistad

Kent Johnson

CEEE 13

HUM

3132

01

Gaff

Kent Johnson

CEEE 13

HUM

3137

01

Woodrick

Phyllis Baker

BAR 1126

HUM

4198

01

Baker

Phyllis Baker

BAR 1126

Connect With Us

Office Hours

Fall/Spring: (M-F) 8:00 a.m. - 5:00 p.m.
Summer:(M-F) 7:30 a.m. - 4:30 p.m.

Phone

(319) 273-2241

Fax

(319) 273-6792

Facebook

Twitter