College of Social and Behavioral Sciences

CSBS Dean's List

Fall 2014


The following students earned a 3.5 GPA or above while completing a minumum of 12 graded credit hours.  The College of Social and Behavioral Sciences congratulates them on this scholarly achievement.

Students who have suppressed directory information, although they may meet the requirements, will not appear on any published list.

Elizabeth Agey: Story City, IA

Katie Allaman: Keota, IA

Katherine Allen: Cedar Rapids, IA

Evelyn Amigon: Columbus Junction, IA

Paul Andersen: Ankeny, IA

Kyle Anderson: Cedar Falls, IA

Leah Anderson: Wellsburg, IA

Rachel Anderson: Coralville, IA

Monica Anton: Cedar Falls, IA

Christopher Applegate: Gilmore City, IA

Heather Applegate: Maxwell, IA

Karah Appleget: Sigourney, IA

Alexandra Armstrong: Cedar Falls, IA

Dane Atkins: Davenport, IA

Leah Baartman: Rock Valley, IA

Darian Baker: Fort Madison, IA

Jordan Bankston: Cedar Falls, IA

Amy Barkley: Fort Dodge, IA

William Bartlett: Sumner, IA

Ashley Beaird: Waterloo, IA

Ian Beatty: Brooklyn, IA

Jonathan Beavers: Ames, IA

Seth Behrends: Waterloo, IA

Paula Bekavac: Cedar Falls, IA

Katherine Bennett: Des Moines, IA

Parker Bennett: Cedar Rapids, IA

Jessie Benson: West es Moines, IA

Cailee Beyer: Dubuque, IA

Scott Blair: Cedar Falls, IA

Morgan Blom: Pella, IA

Mckinzie Boes: Fontanelle, IA

Sadie Bohr: Cresco, IA

Kaitlyn Boline: Toddville, IA

Bryce Bortscheller: Pella, IA

Conner Brakeville: Sperry, IA

Jordan Brennecke: Polk City, IA

Joshua Brewer: Waverly, IA

Rebecca Bridgewater: Blairstown, IA

Patrick Brinkman: Dakota Dunes, SD

Wendy Broich: Alta, IA

Brandon Brown: Waterloo, IA

Carolyn Burken: Cedar Rapids, IA

Lisa Burnell: Grinnell, IA

Maddison Buse: Dubuque, IA

Sydney Byro: Hanska, MN

Elizabeth Campbell: Mason City, IA

Abigail Carey: Oelwein, IA

Tyler Christy: Clear Lake, IA

Breanna Claussen: Cedar Falls, IA

Auqasia Clay: Cedar Falls, IA

Abigail Cobb: Marion, IA

Sarah Cohen: Chariton, IA

Nicole Collins: Waukon, IA

Mattison Cook: Solon, IA

Elizabeth Cordes: Cedar Falls, IA

Sibyl Cox: Cedar Falls, IA

Andrew Crawford: Cedar Falls, IA

Brittany Crawford: Des Moines, IA

Jamie Crispin: Walford, IA

Shaylinn Crone: Grimes, IA

Drew Curtis: Eldridge, IA

Gabriella Daft: Colfax, IA

Ireta Daniels: Fairfax, IA

Jeannie Davidson: Atlantic, IA

Nathan Davis: Marshalltown, IA

Levi De Roon: Rock Valley, IA

Elizabeth Dee: Waterloo, IA

Emily Dehner: Clinton, IA

Dana Delang: Burlington, IA

Cody DeMaris: Mason City, IA

Mikayla Dennison: Conrad, IA

Elizabeth Denniston: Eldon, IA

Alec Detmering: Fort Dodge, IA

Dusanka Devic: Waterloo, IA

Daniel Dewolf: Rolfe, IA

Abby Dickinson: Elk River, MN

Michael Dickinson: Cedar Rapids, IA

Demi Diedrich: Charlotte, IA

Amanda Diercks: Readlyn, IA

Krystyna Diggins: Whittemore, IA

Selma Dizdarevic: Waterloo, IA

Lori Dove: Cedar Falls, IA

Luke Downey: Cedar Falls, IA

Steven Dreesman: Carroll, IA

Heather Dudley: Walker, IA

Bronson Dullin: Delaware, IA

Danielle Dunagan: Waterloo, IA

Brent Dunlay: Waterloo, IA

Song Duong: Waterloo, IA

Jayme Edmund: Washington, IA

Kristy Eichenberger: Waterloo, IA

Mackenzie Eiklenborg: Cedar Falls, IA

Megan Eiklenborg: Aplington, IA

Kelsey Elfritz: Waterloo, IA

Melissa Eliasen: Cedar Falls, IA

Patrick Elliott: Cedar Falls, IA

Nicholas Elsinger: Farley, IA

Kayla Emery: Cedar Falls, IA

Jessica Erhardt: Fairbank, IA

Elijah Evans: Waterloo, IA

Bennett Even: Waverly, IA

Tara Feikes: Ackley, IA

John Fidler: Denver, IA

Lauren Fidler: Clive, IA

Porcha Fields: Rockford, IL

Paige Figanbaum: Tripoli, IA

Tyler Finer: Forest City, IA

Michael Fink: Independence, IA

Brianna Fisher: Davenport, IA

Rachael Fix: Cedar Falls, IA

Elizabeth Fluegel: De Witt, IA

Page Flynn: Dixon, IA

Kellsey Forest: Tipton, IA

Lauren Forsberg: Cedar Falls, IA

Miranda Frederick: Clear Lake, IA

Nathan Friederich: Forest City, IA

Samantha Galema: Lansing, IA

Sean Gallagher: Marion, IA

Sydney Galligan: Cedar Rapids, IA

Emily Gardner: Norwalk, OH

Sarah Gast: Grundy Center, IA

Danica Geary: Sergeant Bluff, IA

Nicole George: Newton, IA

Samuel George: Marion, IA

Nicole Gerholdt: Cedar Falls, IA

Benjamin Gillette: Cedar Falls, IA

Katelin Ginapp: Waterloo, IA

Mariah Girling: Hiawatha, IA

Jessica Gist: Des Moines, IA

Marissa Goetz: Peosta, IA

John Gogola: Cedar Falls, IA

Erica Graen: Cedar Falls, IA

Cory Gregg: Charles City, IA

Layne Grgurich: Chariton, IA

Cameron Griffith: Ankeny, IA

Tyler Grimm: West Union, IA

Miranda Grissom: Cedar Rapids, IA

Jacey Gudenkauf: Edgewood, IA

Benett Gustafson: Boone, IA

Victoria Guthart: Waterloo, IA

Cassandra Hallman: Atlantic, IA

Austin Hansen: Spencer, IA

Hunter Harmening: Carroll, IA

Haley Hasenstein: Bartlett, IL

Megan Hasley: Davenport, IA

Jaime Hayes: Waterloo, IA

Emily Hedeman: Cedar Rapids, IA

Samantha Heitland: Aplington, IA

Grant Helle: Cedar Rapids, IA

Tanya Hendrickson: Swisher, IA

Joel Herrington: Fort Dodge, IA

Sonia High: Shell Rock, IA

Taylor Hildreth: West Des Moines, IA

Abigail Hoffman: Clive, IA

Isaac Hoffmann: Manchester, IA

Brooke Hollenberg: Boone, IA

Juana Hollingsworth: Waterloo, IA

Sarah Hopson: Evansdale, IA

Hannah Horsch: Waukee, IA

Derek Hosch: Epworth, IA

Harris Hostager: Iowa City, IA

Taylor Hotz: Council Bluffs, IA

Katherine Hover: Cedar Falls, IA

Jayce Hovey: Urbandale, IA

Emily Howe: Ankeny, IA

Ian Hubrig: Waterloo, IA

Marissa Hulshizer: Grafton, IA

Anna Hunt: Granville, IA

Julie Hurd: Marshalltown, IA

Victoria Hurst: Cedar Falls, IA

Angela Hyland: Oskaloosa, IA

Jackie Ingle: Fairfield, IA

Kathryn Ira: Spillville, IA

Kortni Isom: Mediapolis, IA

Bindhiya Jegatheesan: Klang, SL

Conner Jenkins: Wilton, IA

Melissa Johnson: Manson, IA

Rylan Johnson: Dunkerton, IA

Taylor Johnson: West Burlington, IA

Emily Jones: Charles City, IA

Jessica Jones: Knoxville, IA

Josselyn Jorgensen: Mason City, IA

Kelsey Kaasa: Davenport, IA

Angela Kaspar: Cedar Falls, IA

Daniel Kauble: Coralville, IA

Allison Kehoe: Poplar Grove, IL

Caitlin Kelly: Mediapolis, IA

Chris Kemming: Waverly, IA

Thomas Kesten: Fort Dodge, IA

Anthony Ketelaar: Davenport, IA

Amanda Khader: Cedar Rapids, IA

Calvin Kibby: Cedar Falls, IA

Stephanie Kibby: Polk City, IA

John Kilcoyne: Cresco, IA

Abby Kilstofte: Guttenberg, IA

Mary Kimani: Coralville, IA

Megan King: Carroll, IA

Julia Klinefelter: Iowa City, IA

Katie Kolar: Cedar Falls, IA

Zachary Kooiman: Hospers, IA

Greta Kos: Kalona, IA

Sarah Kraft: Goldfield, IA

Kyle Kramer: Hopkinton, IA

Cynthia Kress: Cedar Falls, IA

Ann Krois: West Des Moines, IA

Chance Kruse: Cedar Falls, IA

Jeremy Kulish: Calmar, IA

Jaime Lansing: Garner, IA

Brenna Lantz: Lytton, IA

Allyson Lappe: Indianola, IA

Holly Larson: Downers Grove, IL

Janessa Laupp: Fort Dodge, IA

Margaret Laupp: Fort Dodge, IA

Timothy Ledbetter: Cedar Falls, IA

Kathryn Lee: Waterloo, IA

Shelby Leeper: Cedar Rapids, IA

Marissa Lenger: Knoxville, IA

Tierney Lensing: Waucoma, IA

Jamie Lindstrom: Hudson, WI

Jacob Lister: Nora Springs, IA

Jarrod Lister: Ankeny, IA

Colin Lobdell: Clear Lake, IA

Nathan Lockard: Cedar Falls, IA

Hannah Lodge: Cedar Rapids, IA

Cara Luchtefeld: Morton, IL

Brielle Luft: Sioux City, IA

Emily Lynch: Marshalltown, IA

Madison MacTavish: Arlington Heights, IL

Courtney Magner: Hiawatha, IA

DeAndra Mahrt: Kingsley, IA

Amannda Main: West Des Moines, IA

Garrett McConnell: Atlantic, IA

Connor McDaniel: Parkersburg, IA

Crystal McEntire: Jefferson, IA

Kelsey McLellan: Waukee, IA

Austin McMahon: Waterloo, IA

Shanna Mcnamee: Raymond, IA

Abigail McNichols: Des Moines, IA

Rachel Meade: De Witt, IA

Chelsea Meester: New Hartford, IA

Ethan Meng: Des Moines, IA

Bridget Merritt: Cascade, IA

Brianna Meyer: Eldridge, IA

Margarita Meza: Cedar Falls, IA

Asher Michels-Allen: Washington, DC

Andrew Milder: Ottumwa, IA

Jason Milke: Cedar Rapids, IA

Blair Miller: Manson, IA

Brian Miller: Saginaw, MN

Jennifer Miller: Waterloo, IA

Jessica Miller: Hazleton, IA

Jodi Miller: Schaller, IA

Mackenzie Miller: West Branch, IA

Matthew Miller: Algona, IA

Abbie Millikin: Center Point, IA

Demi Monaghan: Hampton, IA

Carly Monroe: Clermont, IA

Drew Montz: Mechanicsville, IA

Austin Moore: New Hartford, IA

Nicholas Moorehead: Grinnell, IA

Maggie Moss: Waverly, IA

Dakotah Mullenix: New London, IA

Casady Myers: Maxwell, IA

Brittany Nelson: Iowa City, IA

Austin Neuendorf: Denver, IA

Alexander Newkirk: Des Moines, IA

Athena Ng: Port Klang, SL

Quang Nguyen: Des Moines, IA

Claire Nichols: Johnston, IA

Marie Nielsen: Lake Mills, IA

Anne Nilsson: Chanhassen, MN

Danielle Noble: Altoona, IA

Christina Nolte: Leighton, IA

Sarah Nott: Hiawatha, IA

Aleesa Nutting: Des Moines, IA

Sarah Nylin: Davenport, IA

Dacia Oberhelman: Renwick, IA

Mackenzie Obrien: Monticello, IA

Lauren O'Brien: Grimes, IA

Colton O'connell: Cresco, IA

Kelli O'Donnell: Marion, IA

Alannah Olson: Waterloo, IA

Jade Olson: Osage, IA

Michelle Owens: Homestead, IA

Tyler Paisley: Peosta, IA

Alexander Pauls: Manchester, IA

Courtney Pellett: Fall River, WI

Sierra Perkins: Windsor Heights, IA

Ashley Petersen: Mason City, IA

Ellen Petersen: Cedar Rapids, IA

Mallory Petsche: Ankeny, IA

Brittni Pierce: Ankeny, IA

Taylor Pinegar: Tipton, IA

Michael Pohle: Marshalltown, IA

Kara Poppe: Davenport, IA

Adam Powell: Humboldt, IA

Marissa Quint: Manchester, IA

Corinne Rankin: Marion, IA

Joshua Rathje: Miles, IA

Autumn Rathjen: Marshalltown, IA

Autumn Reeder: Manchester, IA

Matthew Reinert: Cedar Rapids, IA

Anne Reisener: Indianola, IA

Jennifer Reiter: Cedar Falls, IA

Kyle Rekemeyer: Tipton, IA

Tatiana Rice: Trempealeau, WI

Taylor Richardson: Manly, IA

Olivia Rigdon: Jesup, IA

Julia Rivas: Ackworth, IA

Kori Roberts: Dike, IA

James Roethler: Janesville, IA

Benjamin Roney: Des Moines, IA

Karli Roozeboom: Kellogg, IA

Nicholas Rosauer: Gilbertville, IA

Valerie Ross: Hiawatha, IA

Audrey Rottinghaus: Waterloo, IA

Riley Rozendaal: Lynnville, IA

Gabriella Ruggiero: Independence, IA

Kaitlin Samek: Lawton, OK

Ashley Sanchez: West Liberty, IA

McKenna Schafer: Adair, IA

Annette Scherber: Clear Lake, IA

Jessica Scherbring: Dyersville, IA

Wyatt Schiffer: Maquoketa, IA

Ryan Schilling: New Hampton, IA

Taylor Schipper: New Hartford, IA

Dondi Schmidt: Spirit Lake, IA

Stephanie Schmieder: Peosta, IA

Megan Schneider: Mount Pleasant, IA

Hannah Schonhardt: Waconia, MN

Kelsey Schroeder: Marion, IA

Sarah Schroeder: Akron, IA

Joseph Schueller: Dubuque, IA

Cody Schulte: Waverly, IA

Hannah Sedlacek: Spirit Lake, IA

Taylor See-Palar: Carlisle, IA

Cassandra Sells: Fort Dodge, IA

Brooke Shatek: Elma, IA

Ali Sheahan: Roland, IA

Anna Shelley: Jefferson, IA

RaeAnn Shoars: Waterloo, IA

Nina Singh: Cedar Falls, IA

Erica Singkofer: Solon, IA

Hannah Sloan: Atkins, IA

Brandi Smith: Dunkerton, IA

Chelsea Smith: Urbandale, IA

Elizabeth Smith: Iowa City, IA

Reed Smith: Spencer, IA

Sarah Smith: Earlham, IA

Shelby Snell: Cedar Falls, IA

Caitlyn Soden: Red Oak, IA

Suzanne Sontag: Ankeny, IA

Samantha Speltz: Cedar Falls, IA

Kayla Stammeyer: Ossian, IA

Katelyn Stanek: Waterloo, IA

Nick Stanford: Grinnell, IA

Spencer Stater: Cedar Rapids, IA

Alexandra Stewart: Waterloo, IA

Ryan Stiles: Nora Springs, IA

Jacob Stoecken: Preston, IA

Seth Strong: Cedar Falls, IA

Melissa Sturges: Saint Paul, MN

Elizabeth Sullivan: Peosta, IA

John Szymanek: Cedar Rapids, IA

Ava Taylor: Lytton, IA

Sabrina Taylor: Cedar Falls, IA

Alicia Thomas: Van Horne, IA

Megan Tisue: Sumner, IA

Katherine Titus: Iowa City, IA

Levi Trenkamp: Preston, IA

Linsey Turner: Washington, IA

Bradley Turpen: Eldora, IA

Lauren Twait: Manson, IA

Mollie Ullestad: Jewell, IA

Kelsey Umthun: Cedar Falls, IA

Gabriela Uteg: Iowa City, IA

Nicole Van De Walle: Brandon, IA

Alexander Vlach: Johnston, IA

Jake Vogt: Dubuque, IA

Sarah Vollema: Holland, IA

Timothy Vonderhaar: Luxemburg, IA

Kenneth Voorhees: Asbury, IA

Emily Wagner: Anamosa, IA

Zachary Walgren: Brighton, IA

Matthew Walston: Vinton, IA

Lea Anne Walters: Waverly, IA

Katelyn Wason: Clear Lake, IA

Micah Webb: Waterloo, IA

Blake Wedeking: Plainfield, IA

Taylor Wedeking: Plainfield, IA

Cassie Wells: Fonda, IA

Emily Wetherell: Cedar Rapids, IA

Megan White: Runnells, IA

Hallee Wiersma: Cedar Falls, IA

Isaiah Williams: San Antonio, TX

Jasmine Williams: Cedar Falls, IA

Andrea Wilson: Prairie City, IA

Anna Wilson: Ackley, IA

Gracie Winterhof: Aurelia, IA

Jordan Wolter: Denver, IA

Emilie Wunder: Cedar Falls, IA

Ashley Wurster: Sioux City, IA

Emma Yutzy: Iowa City, IA

Micah Zeimetz: Pella, IA

Samantha Zeman: Sioux City, IA

Eric Zenisek: Cedar Rapids, IA