MyUNIverse | eLearning | Calendar | A-Z Index | E-Mail | Contact UNI
UNI Home page link  
 

Campus Conversation

 

 

Committees

Formalize Leadership Education

Leadership Subcommittee - Diversity

Leadership Subcommittee - Recognizing Leadership Initiatives

Leadership Subcommittee - Recognizing Employees' Contribution

Leadership Subcommittee - Process Improvement

Student Employment

Effectiveness of Communication on Campus

UNI/Community Connection

Menu of Perquisites for Faculty and Staff

Faculty/Staff Gathering Place


Formalize Leadership Education

Carol Bodensteiner

Chair

President's Office, Special Asst To President/Marketing

273-2567

Gwenne Culpepper

Subcommittee Chair- Diversity

Associate Director, Compliance & Equity Management

273-2846

Gerri Perreault

Subcommittee Chair- Recognizing Leadership Initiatives

Associate Professor, Educ. Leader, Cnsling, Postsec Educ.

273-6898

Michelle Byers

Subcommittee Chair- Recog Employees' Contribution

Human Resources Coordinator/Employee & Labor Relations

273-6432

Kelly Flege

Subcommittee Chair- Process Improvement

Director, Business Operations

273-3420

Sue Joslyn

Committee Member

Associate Dean, Graduate College

273-2748

Angeleita Floyd

Committee Member

Professor, School of Music

273-2199

Irene Elbert

Committee Member

Office Coordinator II, Registrar's Office

273-2216

David Glime

Committee Member

Library Assistant III, Library

273-3729

Joe Murphy

Committee Member

Student, NISG President

504-9158

Tarek Fahmy

Committee Member

Student, NISG Vice President

277-7210

Michael Hager

Committee Member

Director, Residence

273-2333

Robin Gurien

Committee Member

Training/Career Development Coordinator

273-3536

Leah Gutknecht

Committee Member

Assistant to President, Compliance and Equity

273-2846


Leadership Subcommittee - Diversity

Gwenne Culpepper

Subcommittee Chair

Associate Director, Compliance & Equity Management

273-2846

Susan Etscheidt

Committee Member

Associate Professor, Special Education

273-3279

Cheryl Roberts

Committee Member

Acting Department Head, Modern Languages

273-2749

Deepak Chhabra

Committee Member

Assistant Professor, Sustainable Tourism Environment Prog.

273-3224

Lydia Perez Roberts

Committee Member

Assistant Director for Multicultural Education

273-2250

John Somervill

Committee Member

Professor, Psychology

273-3748


Leadership Subcommittee - Recognizing Leadership Initiatives

Gerri Perreault

Subcommittee Chair

Associate Professor, Educ. Leader, Cnsling, Postsec Educ.

273-6898

Steve Corbin

Committee Member

Associate Professor, Marketing

273-6204

Janelle Darst

Committee Member

Director of Marketing, GBPAC

273-3676

Sandra Harberts

Committee Member

Secretary III, Gov't Relations/Pres. Office/Operations Aud.

273-2567

Garry Bozylinsky

Committee Member

Associate VP for Information Technology

273-7779

Robin Gurien

Committee Member

Training/Career Development Coordinator

273-3536


Leadership Subcommittee - Recognizing Employees' Contribution

Michelle Byers

Subcommittee Chair

Human Resources Coordinator/Employee & Labor Relations

273-6432

Lyn Countryman

Committee Member

Associate Professor, Price Lab School

273-2614

Joy Thorson

Committee Member

Record Analyst II

273-6147

Cynthia Coulter

Committee Member

Head, Techincal Services Department, Rod Library

273-2801

Windee Weiss

Committee Member

Assistant Professor, Physical Education

273-2011

Pat Woelber

Committee Member

Administrative Assistant, Provost Office

273-2517


Leadership Subcommittee - Process Improvement

Kelly Flege

Subcommittee Chair

Director, Business Operations

273-3420

Frank Thompson

Committee Member

Professor, Finance

273-2949

Drew Lietzow

Committee Member

Student-Senior, Business Management

710-1956

Mike Zwanziger

Committee Member

Facilities Planner/Coordinator

273-7826

Diane Headington

Committee Member

Clerk IV, Business Operations

273-2628

Dean Shoars

Committee Member

Director, Physical Plant

273-2582

Eric Lange

Committee Member

Department Head, Theatre

273-6833


Student Employment

Mark Grey

Chair

Professor and Director, New Iowans Program

273-3029

Chris Denison

Committee Member

Assistant Director, Informal Recreation and Aquatics

273-7263

Cynthia Bancroft

Committee Member

Library Student Employment Coordinator

273-3787

Carol Fletcher

Committee Member

Assistant Director of Dining, Department of Residence

273-2333

Barb Shepard

Committee Member

Office Coordinator I, WRC Administration

273-7165

Lauren Pelleymounter

Committee Member

Student, Junior, Communication Studies

239-6269

Adam Butler

Committee Member

Associate Professor, Psychology

273-7293


Effectiveness of Communication on Campus

John Goossen

Chair

Assistant Vice President, UMPR

273-2761

Dale Cyphert

Committee Member

Associate Professor, Business Communication

273-6150

Sandy Law

Committee Member

Secretary III, Human Resources

273-2423

Pat Beck

Committee Member

Assistant Director/Marketing, Depart. of Residence

273-2333

Tim McCue

Committee Member

Student, Junior, Public Relations

222-3554

Lindsay German

Committee Member

Student, Senior, Public Relations

349-8154

Catherine Zeman

Committee Member

Associate Professor/Director, Recycling and Reuse

273-7090

Phil Patton

Committee Member

Registrar

273-2244

David Pruin

Committee Member

Area Mechanic, Operations/Maintenance

273-4400


UNI/Community Connection

Al Hays

Chair

Director, Graduate Program in Public Policy

273-2910

Charles Johnson

Committee Member

Professor, Industrial Technology

273-2746

Martie Reineke

Committee Member

Professor, Philosophy and Religion

273-6233

Darnell Cole-Taylor

Committee Member

Secretary III, Curriculum & Instruction

273-2167

Mary-Sue Bartlett

Committee Member

Secretary IV, College of Education

273-2717

Lucas Casey

Committee Member

Student- Junior, Public Administration

571-9630

Jessica Webb

Committee Member

Student- Senior, History

240-7432

Bob Frederick

Committee Member

Director, Career Services/Advising

273-6857

Stacey Christensen

Committee Member

Community Relations Manager, UMPR

273-6728


Menu of Perquisites for Faculty and Staff

Jan Hanish

Chair

Assistant Vice President for University Event Management

273-2383

Curt Hanson

Committee Member

Professor, Chemistry

273-2435

Margaret Holland

Committee Member

Associate Professor, Philosophy and Religion

273-5975

Kim MacLin

Committee Member

Assistant Professor, Psychology

273-2373

David Zarifis

Committee Member

Director, Public Safety

273-2712

Molly Hackenmiller

Committee Member

Associate Ticket Office Manager, GBPAC

273-3682

Jan Flick

Committee Member

Benefits Manager, Human Resources Services

273-2824


Faculty/Staff Gathering Place

Mona Milius

Chair

Associate Director Residence/Dining

273-2333

Carlin Hageman

Committee Member

Professor, Communicative Disorders

273-2497

Louise Sandvold

Committee Member

Secretary, Computer Science

273-2618

Diana Smith

Committee Member

Cook I, Piazza

273-2510

Jim Kelly

Committee Member

Professor, Student Field Experiences

273-2808