PDS School Partners

Cedar Falls/Waterloo Schools and Site Coordinators

 

Cedar Falls Community School District

Superintendent: Andy Pattee

School and Principal School Site Coordinator(s) UNI Field Experience Coordinator(s)

Cedar Falls High School

Jason Wedgbury

Julie Cuvelier

Mike Hansel

Math: Megan Balong
Science: Aaron Spurr, Karen Breitbach
English: Ashley Jorgensen
Social Studies: Lee Weber
Special Areas: Rick Knivsland, Lynn Dykstra, Elizabeth Zwanziger, Jim Stichter, Shelley McCumber 

Cedar Heights Elementary

Jon Wiebers

Merrilee Betts Kim Miller
Mary Stichter 

Hansen Elementary

Tara Estep

Kristin Pease

Luke Wagner

Shelly Bromwich

Holmes Junior High

Dave Welter

Lisa Johnson Math: Megan Balong
Science: Aaron Spurr
English: Ashley Jorgensen
Social Studies: Lee Weber
Special Areas: Rick Knivsland, Elizabeth Zwanziger, Shelley McCumber

Lincoln Elementary

Ralph Bryant

Jarith Witt Curt Nielsen

North Cedar Elementary

Jennifer Hartman

Melannie Trees Amy Lockhart

Orchard Hill Elementary

Andrea Christopher

Monica Winkowitsch Sheri Hoffman

Peet Junior High

Bill Boevers

Victor Ochoa Math: Megan Balong
Science: Aaron Spurr, Karen Breitbach
English: Ashley Jorgensen
Social Studies: Lee Weber
Special Areas: Rick Knivsland, Lynn Dykstra, Jim Stichter, Shelley McCumber 

Southdale Elementary

Kim Cross

Kelli Henrichs Amy Lockhart
Mary Stichter 

 

Waterloo Community School District

 

School and Principal School Site Coordinator(s) UNI Field Experience Coordinator(s)

Becker Elementary

Melissa Steggall

Kim Kleinhans

Amy Griswold
Mary Stichter 

Bunger Middle School

Andy Miehe

Karen Sproule Mary Doyle, Karen Breitbach, Kady Korbel

Carver Middle School

Mike Landers

Lucy Evans Math: Megan Balong
Science: Aaron Spurr, Karen Breitbach
English: Ashley Jorgensen
Social Studies: Lee Weber
Special Areas: Rick Knivsland, Mary Doyle, Jim Stichter

Central Middle School

Alissa Richards

Audrey Kimball Math: Megan Balong
English: Ashley Jorgensen
Social Studies: Lee Weber
Special Areas: Rick Knivsland, Lynn Dykstra, Mary Doyle, Jim Stichter 

Cunningham Elementary

Craig Saddler

TBD TBD

East High School

Marla Padget

Jared Smith Daphne Schuchart

Highland Elementary

Matthew Willand

Carrie Kammeyer Clare Struck

Hoover Middle School

Mike Fisher

Lesley Taylorson Mary Doyle, Lynn Dykstra, Kady Korbel

Irving Elementary

Amy Schmidt

Sunni Hart Clare Struck

Kingsley Elementary

Amber Dietz

Jenny Kresser

Allison Barness

Kittrell Elementary

Audrey Wallican-Green

Audrey Wallican-Green Allison Barness

Lincoln Elementary

Stephanie Mohorne

Chrys Hulton Amy Griswold

Lowell Elementary

Carrie Heinzerling

Kristen Byers

L1: Clare Struck

L2: shared

Lou Henry Elementary

Liz Crowley

TBD

Katie Simpson

Orange Elementary

Teri Trask

Carol Boyce

Katie Simpson

Poyner Elementary

Trista Manternach

Dawn Even

Jill Schnathorst Barta

Katie Simpson

West High School

Lesley Morris

Heather Bentley Wagner Mary Doyle, Lynn Dykstra, Elizabeth Zwanziger, Kady Korbel, Aaron Spurr, Jim Stichter